2017 UIL and TAPPS Basketball Playoffs
Email - jaytope@sasports.com
Text - 210-419-1212
UIL REGION IV - BOYS 6A (in bracket order)

Brandeis vs
Clemens
TBA

Lake Travis vs
Madison
TBA

-----

Wagner vs
Holmes
TBA

Roosevelt vs
Vista Ridge
Tuesday 2/21 6:00 at Seguin

-----

Los Fresnos vs
PSJA Memorial
TBA

Laredo United vs
McAllen Memorial
TBA

-----

Edinburg vs
Harlingen South
TBA

McAllen vs
Laredo Alexander
TBA

-----

Reagan vs
Leander
TBA

Steele vs
Marshall
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at St. Mary's U.

-----

Westlake vs
Johnson
TBA

Clark vs
Judson
TBA

-----

McAllen Rowe vs
United South
TBA

PSJA North vs
Weslaco East
TBA

-----

South San vs
La Joya
TBA

Weslaco vs
Edinburg Economedes
TBA

-----


UIL REGION IV - BOYS 5A (in bracket order)

​Jefferson vs
Lamar Consalidated
TBA

Austin Reagan vs
Dripping Springs
TBA

-----

Angleton vs
Memorial
TBA

Seguin vs
Austin Lanier
TBA

-----

Vets Memorial vs
Roma
TBA

Harlandale vs
CC King
TBA

-----

Laredo Martin vs
Brownsville Pace
TBA

CC Miller vs
Southside
TBA

-----

Boerne Champion vs
Austin Crockett
TBA

Rosenberg Terry vs
Lanier
TBA

-----

Austin LBJ vs
Alamo Heights
TBA

Sam Houston vs
Richmond Foster
TBA

-----

Vets Memorial vs
Floresville
TBA

Laredo Nixon vs
Edcouch-Elsa
TBA

-----

McCollum vs
CC Moody
TBA

Mercedes vs
Sharyland Pioneer
TBA

-----

UIL REGION IV - BOYS 4A (in bracket order)

Fredericksburg vs
Eastside Memorial
Tuesday 2/21 6:00 at Marble Falls

Brookshire Royal vs
West Columbia
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at Rice Consolidated

-----

Wimberley vs
Bandera
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at Boerne Champion

Wharton vs
Bellville
Tuesday 2/21 8:00 at Fulshear

-----

La Feria vs
Sinton
Tuesday 2/21 6;00 at Bishop

Devine vs
Pleasanton
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at Southwest

-----

West Oso vs
Zapata
Monday 2/20 8:00 at Alice

Beeville Jones vs
Pearsall
Tuesday 2/21 8:00 at Falls City

-----

Brazosport vs
Columbus
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at George Ranch HS

Navarro vs
Canyon Lake
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at NB Canyon

-----

Stafford vs
Bay City
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at Needville

Boerne vs
La Vernia
Monday 2/20 7:00 at Northside Sports Gym (Farris)

-----

Somerset vs
Carrizo Springs
Monday 2/20 7:45 at Devine

Aransas Pass vs
RGC Grulla
Monday 2/20 6:00 at Falfurrias

-----

Crystal City vs
Poteet
Tuesday 2/21 7:00 at Dilley

Hidalgo vs
Orange Grove
Monday 2/20 8:00 at Falfurrias

-----

UIL REGION IV - BOYS 3A (in bracket order)

Van Vleck vs
Nixon-Smiley
TBA

Blanco vs
Poth
TBA

-----

Randolph vs
Edna
TBA

Karnes City vs
Comfort
TBA

-----

Santa Rosa vs
Bishop
TBA

Goliad vs
Dilley
TBA

-----

CC London vs
Idea Quest
TBA

Cotulla vs
Skidmore-Tynan
TBA

-----

Cole vs
Florence
TBA

​Schulenburg vs
Palacios
TBA

-----

Johnson City vs
Fox Tech
TBA

Industrial vs
Marion
TBA

-----

San Diego vs
Bloomington
TBA

Falfurrias vs
Idea Frontier
TBA

-----

Odem vs
George West
TBA

Lyford vs
Santa Gertrudis
TBA

-----

UIL REGION IV - BOYS 2A (in bracket order)

Flatonia vs
San Saba
TBA

Thorndale vs
North Zulch
TBA

-----

Harper vs
Ganado
TBA

Iola vs
Milano
TBA

-----

Santa Maria vs
Benavides
TBA

Lee Academy vs
Kenedy
TBA

-----

Three Rivers vs
Lasara
TBA

Woodsboro vs
Charlotte
TBA

-----

Snook vs
Holland
TBA

Junction vs
Yorktown
TBA

-----

Mumford vs
Normangee
TBA

Weimar vs
Mason
TBA

-----

Port Aransas vs
Brackett
TBA

Ben Bolt vs
La Villa
TBA

-----

Gervin Academy vs
Falls City
TBA

San Perlita vs
Freer
TBA

-----

UIL REGION IV - BOYS 1A (in bracket order)

28 1st vs
27 4th
TBA

25 2nd vs
26 3rd
TBA

-----

27 1st vs
28 4th
TBA

26 2nd vs
25 3rd
TBA

-----

32 1st vs
31 4th
TBA

29 2nd vs
30 3rd
TBA

-----

31 1st vs
32 4th
TBA

30 2nd vs
29 3rd
TBA

-----

26 1st vs
25 4th
TBA

27 2nd vs
28 3rd
TBA

-----

25-1st vs
26 4th
TBA

28 2nd vs
27 3rd
TBA

-----

30 1st vs
29 4th
TBA

31 2nd vs
32 3rd
TBA

-----

29 1st vs
30 4th
TBA

32 2nd vs
31 3rd
TBA

-----

















UIL REGION IV - GIRLS 6A Regional Quarterfinals (in bracket order)

Brandeis vs
Steele 
Tuesday 2/21 8:00 at UTSA

-----

Weslaco vs
Laredo United
TBA

-----

​Johnson vs
Judson
Tuesday 2/21 6:30 at UTSA

-----

South San vs
Laredo Alexander
TBA 

-----

UIL REGION IV - GIRLS 5A Regional Quarterfinals (in bracket order)

Port Lavaca-Calhoun vs.
Marble Falls 
Tuesday 2/21 6:00 at Gonzales

-----

Flour Bluff vs
​Laredo Cigarroa 
TBA

-----

Kerrville Tivy vs
Austin High 
TBA

-----

CC Carroll vs
CC Vets Memorial 
TBA

-----

UIL REGION IV - GIRLS 4A Regional Quarterfinals (in bracket order)

Fredericksburg vs
Wharton 
TBA

-----

Crystal City vs
Orange Grove 
TBA

-----

Sweeny vs
Boerne 
TBA

-----

West Oso vs
Devine 
TBA

-----

UIL REGION IV - GIRLS 3A Regional Quarterfinals (in bracket order)

Palacios vs
Marion
Tuesday 2/21 TBA at Cuero JH

-----

Goliad vs
Skidmore-Tynan
TBA

-----

Poth vs
Lago Vista
TBA

-----

San Diego vs
Odem
TBA 

-----

UIL REGION IV - GIRLS 2A Regional Quarterfinals (in bracket order)

Weimar vs.
Mason
TBA

-----

La Pryor vs
​Port Aransas
TBA

-----

San Saba vs
Shiner
TBA

-----

Falls City vs
Brackett 
TBA

-----

UIL REGION IV - GIRLS 1A Regional Quarterfinals (in bracket order)

Martinville vs
Coolidge
TBA

-----

McMullen County vs
Moulton
TBA

-----

Slocum vs
Apple Springs
TBA

-----

​Nueces Canyon vs
Utopia
TBA

-----